Unable to change DPI via filter

Can't figure out how to do a task? Ask here.
Post Reply
cteachman
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Apr 29, 2013 1:52 pm
Contact:

Hello!
I set up the BatchPhoto Monitor with the filters I want applied, but the DPI does not change on the photos when they are processed. I am using the Resize Advanced filter and setting the DPI to 300, with the boxes below checked for 'Mainatin Aspect Ratio' and 'Use an Uniform DPI'. Is there something I am missing?
Vali
Posts: 100
Joined: Tue Nov 30, 2010 7:48 am
Contact:

Hi,

We couldn't reproduce this problem.

Can you send us one picture that produce this issue? Also please specify your operating system and BatchPhoto version.
Regards,
Valentin Firan
BatchPhoto Team
cteachman
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Apr 29, 2013 1:52 pm
Contact:

Last week I saw there was an update I had missed - I thought I had done that already. After installing that it seems my photos are changing to the appropriate dpi. Thank you for offering assistance!
Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests